Ermis Aradippou
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 23.1
- Foreigners: 12 41.4 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ammochostos Stadium 5.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Protathlima Cyta 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.92 | 10:19 | - |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.92 | 8:19 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0.92 | 18:38 | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Doxa Katokopias (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Mar 7, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Nea Salamis (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | EN Paralimniou (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Fri Mar 19, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | (6.) | Karmiotissa (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
5 | Tue Apr 6, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Ethnikos (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Mon Apr 12, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pafos FC (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:0 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 23, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Doxa Katokopias (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Fri May 7, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Nea Salamis (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:1 | ||
10 | Tue May 11, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | EN Paralimniou (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4:2 | ||
11 | Mon May 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Karmiotissa (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 7:1 | ||
12 | Fri May 21, 2021 | Unknown | A | (6.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Mon May 24, 2021 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Pafos FC (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Fri May 28, 2021 | Unknown | A | (6.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:0 |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 23, 2020 | Unknown | H | Akritas Chlor. | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | |||
Second Round | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | Nea Salamis | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 23, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (13.) | Apol. Limassol (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:6 | ||
3 | Mon Sep 14, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Ethnikos (7.) | 5-3-2 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Fri Sep 18, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Olympiakos N. (9.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Nea Salamis (10.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | APOEL Nicosia (4.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Karmiotissa (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | Unknown | H | (8.) | AEK Larnaca (4.) | 5-3-2 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | AEL Limassol (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | EN Paralimniou (13.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Doxa Katokopias (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Pafos FC (6.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 12, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Anorthosis (3.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 20, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Apol. Limassol (2.) | 5-3-2 | 4:0 | ||
16 | Thu Dec 24, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Ethnikos (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sat Jan 2, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Olympiakos N. (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:0 | ||
18 | Tue Jan 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Nea Salamis (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 9, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | APOEL Nicosia (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
20 | Fri Jan 15, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
21 | Fri Jan 22, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | AEK Larnaca (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
22 | Fri Jan 29, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | AEL Limassol (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
23 | Thu Feb 4, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | EN Paralimniou (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Mon Feb 8, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
25 | Sat Feb 13, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Omonia Nikosia (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
26 | Mon Feb 22, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Pafos FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 |