FC Solothurn
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 6 28.6 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion FC Solothurn 6.300 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1. Liga Classic group 2 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2.13 | 33:14 | 276 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 28:28 | 264 |
Overall balance | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.73 | 61:42 | 270 |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Aug 19, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | Chaux-de-Fonds | 4-4-2 | 480 | 1:0 |
1. Liga Classic group 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Emmenbrücke (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Muri (16.) | 4-4-2 | 265 | 6:2 | |
3 | Wed Aug 31, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Wohlen (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 265 | 3:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Thun U21 (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Köniz (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 160 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | SR Delémont (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 330 | 3:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Langenthal (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 600 | 2:3 | |
8 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Münsingen (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 350 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Xamax FCS U21 (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 140 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Schötz (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 380 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Rotkreuz (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 266 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | SC Dornach (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 190 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Bassecourt (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 330 | 5:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Black Stars (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 180 | 4:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Concordia BS (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 320 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Emmenbrücke (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 310 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Muri (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 2:2 | |
18 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Wohlen (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 270 | 2:0 | |
19 | Wed Mar 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Thun U21 (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Köniz (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 272 | 1:1 | |
21 | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (5.) | SR Delémont (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 390 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Langenthal (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 210 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Münsingen (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Xamax FCS U21 (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 260 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Schötz (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 260 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Rotkreuz (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 2:0 | |
27 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Dornach (16.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5:2 | ||
28 | Thu May 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Bassecourt (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 1:6 | |
29 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Black Stars (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 3:0 | |
30 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Concordia BS (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 511 | 2:2 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | FC Echallens | 4-4-2 double 6 | 195 | 3:1 | ||
Second Round | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | SR Delémont | 4-4-2 double 6 | 310 | 3:2 |
1. Liga Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Wed May 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Monthey | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.080 | 3:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | FC Monthey | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | |||
Final round first leg | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Lugano II | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.650 | 1:1 | ||
Final round second leg | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | FC Lugano II | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 2:0 |
Table section 1. Liga Classic group 2 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SR Delémont | 30 | 30 | 65 | |
2 | FC Solothurn | 30 | 19 | 52 | |
3 | FC Schötz | 30 | 9 | 52 | |
4 | Concordia BS | 30 | 16 | 51 | |
5 | FC Black Stars | 30 | 13 | 50 | |
6 | FC Münsingen | 30 | 10 | 45 | |
7 | FC Wohlen | 30 | -1 | 42 |