FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.3
- Foreigners: 7 29.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Lichterfelde 4.300 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1.06 | 22:25 | 711 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.59 | 24:22 | 1.615 |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 1.32 | 46:47 | 1.163 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 1:01 PM | H | VfL Bochum | 3-5-2 flat | 5.573 | 0:3 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (2.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.799 | 1:1 | |
2 | Fri Aug 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 3-3-3-1 | 975 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Hertha BSC II (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 866 | 3:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.089 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 711 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Greifswalder FC (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 746 | 5:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | BFC Dynamo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.075 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (6.) | 3-4-3 | 741 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 3-4-3 | 4.235 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Chemie Leipzig (6.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.181 | 0:2 | |
12 | Fri Nov 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Altglienicke (7.) | 3-4-3 | 125 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | FSV Luckenwalde (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 367 | 0:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Lichtenberg 47 (13.) | 3-4-3 | 647 | 0:1 | |
15 | Fri Dec 2, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (13.) | 3-3-3-1 | 215 | 2:0 | |
16 | Wed Jan 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Berliner AK (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 257 | 2:1 | |
17 | Wed Feb 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Chemnitzer FC (5.) | 3-1-4-2 | 516 | 3:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (6.) | 3-1-4-2 | 902 | 1:1 | |
19 | Fri Feb 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.524 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | 517 | 2:3 | |
21 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Babelsberg 03 (9.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.780 | 0:2 | |
22 | Fri Feb 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | TeBe Berlin (18.) | 3-1-4-2 | 445 | 1:3 | |
23 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Greifswalder FC (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | 353 | 2:1 | |
24 | Tue Mar 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (8.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.389 | 0:3 | |
25 | Fri Mar 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | G. Halberstadt (17.) | 3-1-4-2 | 466 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (2.) | 3-1-4-2 | 3.921 | 0:1 | |
27 | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.462 | 1:2 | |
28 | Fri Apr 14, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Chemie Leipzig (7.) | 3-1-4-2 | 3.562 | 1:1 | |
29 | Mon Apr 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 3-1-4-2 | 396 | 0:0 | |
30 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | FSV Luckenwalde (14.) | 3-1-4-2 | 408 | 2:3 | |
31 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lichtenberg 47 (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 579 | 2:4 | |
32 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 457 | 2:1 | |
33 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berliner AK (12.) | 3-4-1-2 | 534 | 1:3 | |
34 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Chemnitzer FC (9.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.937 | 1:0 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | BSV Heinersdorf | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | |||
Second Round | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 1:30 PM | A | Berliner SC | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 AET | |||
Third Round | Wed Oct 26, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | TSV Rudow 1888 | 3-3-3-1 | 0:3 | |||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | Fort. Biesdorf | 3-3-3-1 | 1:2 AET | |||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | FC Liria | 3-1-4-2 | 250 | 6:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | TuS Makkabi | 3-1-4-2 | 3:2 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Hertha BSC II | 34 | 7 | 52 | |
10 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 5 | 49 | |
11 | Berliner AK | 34 | -6 | 49 | |
12 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | -1 | 45 | |
13 | FSV Luckenwalde | 34 | -6 | 44 | |
14 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | -14 | 37 | |
15 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 34 | -16 | 35 |