FK Sarajevo
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 10 41.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Asim Ferhatović - Hase 36.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.31m
Info
Game plan
Record Wwin liga Bosne i Hercegovine 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2.20 | 35:13 | 6.863 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.20 | 17:21 | 3.243 |
Overall balance | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.70 | 52:34 | 5.053 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4-2-3-1 | 7.900 | 2:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4-2-3-1 | 20.700 | 3:5 on pens |
Wwin liga Bosne i Hercegovine
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sloga Meridian (6.) | 3-4-3 | 9.500 | 1:2 | |
2 | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | B. Banja Luka (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.500 | 1:1 | |
3 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (12.) | HSK Posusje (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 7.600 | 3:0 | |
4 | Mon Aug 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | FK Tuzla City (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
5 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (9.) | Velez Mostar (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.450 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (6.) | GOSK Gabela (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Zrinjski Mostar (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.200 | 1:0 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Siroki Brijeg (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (6.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.200 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Zeljeznicar (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 21.000 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Igman Konjic (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | Sloga Meridian (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 7:45 PM | H | (3.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.500 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (4.) | HSK Posusje (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 6:2 | |
16 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Velez Mostar (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | GOSK Gabela (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 3:0 | |
18 | Mon Dec 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Siroki Brijeg (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.500 | 1:3 | |
20 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 6:45 PM | A | (5.) | Zeljeznicar (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.500 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Igman Konjic (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:2 | |
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (5.) | GOSK Gabela (8.) | 3-5-2 | 4.300 | 4:0 | |
24 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FK Tuzla City (9.) | 3-5-2 | 700 | 1:5 | |
25 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (5.) | Igman Konjic (8.) | 3-5-2 | 7.100 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zeljeznicar (8.) | 3-5-2 | 11.000 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (4.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 3-5-2 | 5.300 | 1:1 | |
28 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | Zrinjski Mostar (2.) | 3-5-2 | 1.500 | 4:3 | |
29 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (4.) | Velez Mostar (3.) | 3-5-2 | 7.100 | 3:0 | |
30 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sloga Meridian (6.) | 3-5-2 | 400 | 0:1 | |
31 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | -:- | |||
32 | Unknown | Unknown | H | (4.) | HSK Posusje (5.) | -:- | |||
33 | Unknown | Unknown | A | (4.) | Siroki Brijeg (8.) | -:- |
Kup BIH
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | Sloga Uskoplje | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 1:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Sloboda Tuzla | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 2:4 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | B. Banja Luka | 4-1-4-1 | 5.500 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | B. Banja Luka | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:3 |
Table section Wwin liga Bosne i Hercegovine 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B. Banja Luka | 30 | 38 | 72 | |
2 | Zrinjski Mostar | 30 | 39 | 67 | |
3 | Velez Mostar | 30 | 17 | 52 | |
4 | FK Sarajevo | 30 | 18 | 48 | |
5 | HSK Posusje | 30 | 3 | 41 | |
6 | Sloga Meridian | 30 | -11 | 41 | |
7 | Zeljeznicar | 30 | -7 | 36 |