FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.0
- Foreigners: 10 40.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Zelpo Arena 6.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record II. Liga Promotion 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2.00 | 3:0 | 376 |
Away record | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 2:2 | 357 |
Overall balance | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 1.67 | 5:2 | 369 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | OSK Rudnany | ? | 800 | 1:3 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 11, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Spis. Podhradie | 1:0 |
II. Liga Promotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jun 13, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Banska Bystrica (2.) | ? | 357 | 2:2 | |
2 | Fri Jun 19, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dubnica (2.) | ? | 370 | 0:0 | |
3 | Fri Jun 26, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | ? | 381 | 3:0 |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Kosice | 4-2-3-1 | 728 | 2:1 | |
2 | Fri Jul 26, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | FK Poprad | 4-2-3-1 | 865 | 0:3 | |
3 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Skalica (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 543 | 3:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 9, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lipt. Mikulas (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 763 | 4:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Komarno (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 634 | 1:0 | |
6 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Banska Bystrica (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.005 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (9.) | Dubnica (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 820 | 3:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 6, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Petrzalka (4.) | ? | 485 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slavoj Trebisov (14.) | ? | 403 | 3:0 | |
10 | Fri Sep 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Bardejov (11.) | ? | 386 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 10:30 AM | A | (5.) | MSK Zilina B (4.) | ? | 152 | 4:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 4, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | STK Samorin (12.) | ? | 365 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 10:30 AM | A | (6.) | Ruzomberok B (5.) | ? | 364 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 18, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Puchov (9.) | ? | 440 | 5:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 10:30 AM | A | (6.) | Slovan B (12.) | ? | 85 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Kosice | ? | 680 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Poprad | 4-5-1 flat | 471 | 1:2 | |
18 | Fri Mar 6, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Skalica (3.) | ? | 396 | 1:0 |