Floridsdorfer AC
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.53 | 24:22 | 804 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1.47 | 17:8 | 879 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1.50 | 41:30 | 842 |
2. Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Grazer AK 1902 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.069 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Jul 31, 2022 | 10:30 AM | H | (11.) | First Vienna FC (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.157 | 0:1 | |
3 | Fri Aug 5, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (12.) | SV Lafnitz (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 430 | 0:4 | |
4 | Fri Aug 12, 2022 | 6:10 PM | H | (8.) | Vorwärts Steyr (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 700 | 2:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 19, 2022 | 6:10 PM | A | (5.) | SV Horn (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 612 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 6:10 PM | H | (5.) | SKU Amstetten (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 857 | 2:3 | |
7 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 10:30 AM | A | (8.) | SKN St. Pölten (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.335 | 1:2 | |
8 | Fri Sep 9, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | (4.) | Rapid Wien II (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 892 | 4:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 10:30 AM | A | (4.) | Sturm Graz II (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 248 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 10:30 AM | H | (5.) | Blau Weiss Linz (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 674 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC Liefering (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 14, 2022 | 6:10 PM | H | (4.) | SV Kapfenberg (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 627 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 12:30 PM | A | (3.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 4-3-2-1 | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Dornbirn (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 495 | 0:3 | |
15 | Fri Nov 4, 2022 | 6:10 PM | A | (6.) | Young Violets (13.) | 5-4-1 | 256 | 0:0 | |
16 | Fri Nov 11, 2022 | 6:10 PM | H | (7.) | SV Horn (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 870 | 2:1 | |
17 | Fri Feb 24, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (5.) | Rapid Wien II (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 574 | 1:0 | |
18 | Fri Mar 3, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (5.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 658 | 0:1 | |
19 | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (6.) | SKU Amstetten (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 1:0 | |
20 | Fri Mar 17, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (8.) | Admira Wacker (10.) | ? | 893 | 0:0 | |
21 | Fri Mar 31, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (7.) | Vorwärts Steyr (14.) | ? | 1.087 | 1:0 | |
22 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (8.) | Young Violets (16.) | ? | 620 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 10:30 AM | A | (9.) | First Vienna FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.650 | 0:3 | |
24 | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (8.) | FC Liefering (10.) | ? | 519 | 3:1 | |
25 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 6:10 PM | H | (7.) | SV Lafnitz (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 458 | 4:3 | |
26 | Fri May 5, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (6.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | ? | 990 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 10:30 AM | H | (6.) | Grazer AK 1902 (3.) | ? | 687 | 1:2 | |
28 | Fri May 19, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (7.) | FC Dornbirn (12.) | ? | 580 | 0:0 | |
29 | Fri May 26, 2023 | 7:15 PM | H | (7.) | SKN St. Pölten (3.) | ? | 957 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (7.) | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.300 | 0:3 |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jul 19, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | Bad Gleichenb. | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | SV Kapfenberg | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 18, 2022 | 8:15 PM | H | LASK | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2.074 | 1:2 |
Table section 2. Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SKN St. Pölten | 30 | 24 | 56 | |
4 | SV Horn | 30 | 5 | 48 | |
5 | SKU Amstetten | 30 | 0 | 45 | |
6 | FAC | 30 | 11 | 45 | |
7 | First Vienna FC | 30 | 1 | 43 | |
8 | SV Lafnitz | 30 | 2 | 41 | |
9 | FC Liefering | 30 | -2 | 37 |