FSV Optik Rathenow
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 22.5
- Foreigners: 8 34.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Vogelgesang 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1.18 | 26:31 | 400 |
Away record | 17 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0.47 | 10:34 | 901 |
Overall balance | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 0.82 | 36:65 | 651 |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | FSV Babelsberg | 4-2-3-1 | 51 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round | Fri Sep 7, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | Altlüdersdorf | 4-2-3-1 | 140 | 1:3 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Petershagen-E. | 4-2-3-1 | 213 | 0:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 17, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | VfB Krieschow | 4-2-3-1 | 180 | 1:2 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 17, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | FSV Luckenwalde | 4-2-3-1 | 683 | 0:2 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:15 PM | H | Energie Cottbus | 4-2-3-1 | 1.991 | 0:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (17.) | FCO Neugersdorf (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 434 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 538 | 4:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Viktoria Berlin (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 344 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (12.) | Bischofswerda (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 375 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 284 | 2:2 | |
6 | Fri Aug 31, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Babelsberg 03 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.807 | 1:0 | |
7 | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (15.) | BFC Dynamo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 702 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.032 | 5:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 21, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | VfB Auerbach (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 244 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | G. Halberstadt (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 419 | 2:0 | |
11 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 934 | 0:4 | |
12 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | Berliner AK (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 207 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | Budissa Bautzen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 241 | 4:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | Lok Leipzig (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.275 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | Altglienicke (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 129 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | W. Nordhausen (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 304 | 0:2 | |
17 | Fri Nov 23, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 308 | 1:1 | |
18 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (18.) | FCO Neugersdorf (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 189 | 4:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 201 | 2:3 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | Viktoria Berlin (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 160 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | Bischofswerda (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 331 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | U. Fürstenwalde (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 440 | 1:0 | |
23 | Fri Mar 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 536 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | BFC Dynamo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 421 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 601 | 2:1 | |
26 | Fri Mar 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | VfB Auerbach (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:3 | |
27 | Fri Mar 29, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (18.) | G. Halberstadt (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 369 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.531 | 3:0 | |
29 | Fri Apr 12, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 189 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | Budissa Bautzen (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 428 | 0:4 | |
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 499 | 4:2 | |
32 | Fri May 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Altglienicke (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 287 | 2:1 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (17.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 615 | 3:1 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (17.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 293 | 2:2 |