IA Sud América
Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular
League level:
Second Tier
Table position:
12
In league since:
3 years
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 3 9.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Parque Angel Fossa 6.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3.00 | 2:1 | 400 |
Away record | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2:4 | 275 |
Overall balance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.33 | 4:5 | 317 |
Liga de Ascenso - Torneo Competencia
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 8:30 PM | Uruguay FC | Sud América | 5-3-2 | Darlyn Gayol | 400 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 8:00 PM | Sud América | Tacuarembó | 4-4-2 double 6 | Darlyn Gayol | 250 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Albion FC | Sud América | 4-4-2 double 6 | Darlyn Gayol | 3:0 | |||
5 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 9:00 PM | Sud América | Club Oriental | 3-4-1-2 | Darlyn Gayol | 150 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Juventud | Sud América | 4-2-3-1 | Marcelo Russomando | 120 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 8:30 PM | Sud América | La Luz | 4-4-2 double 6 | Gabriel Di Noia | 250 | 1:0 |
Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 AM | Colon FC (9.) | Sud América (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | Gabriel Di Noia | 300 | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Sud América (13.) | Albion FC (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | Gabriel Di Noia | 400 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Mvd City Torque (1.) | Sud América (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gabriel Di Noia | 250 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Juventud (2.) | -:- | |||||
5 | Unknown | Unknown | Cerrito (8.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
6 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Club Oriental (7.) | -:- | |||||
7 | Unknown | Unknown | Plaza Colonia (3.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
8 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Tacuarembó (5.) | -:- | |||||
9 | Unknown | Unknown | CSyD Cooper (11.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
10 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Rentistas (6.) | -:- | |||||
11 | Unknown | Unknown | Uruguay FC (10.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
12 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | La Luz (13.) | -:- | |||||
13 | Unknown | Unknown | CA Atenas (14.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
14 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Colon FC (9.) | -:- | |||||
15 | Unknown | Unknown | Albion FC (4.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
16 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Mvd City Torque (1.) | -:- | |||||
17 | Unknown | Unknown | Juventud (2.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
18 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Cerrito (8.) | -:- | |||||
19 | Unknown | Unknown | Club Oriental (7.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
20 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Plaza Colonia (3.) | -:- | |||||
21 | Unknown | Unknown | Tacuarembó (5.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
22 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | CSyD Cooper (11.) | -:- | |||||
23 | Unknown | Unknown | Rentistas (6.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
24 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | Uruguay FC (10.) | -:- | |||||
25 | Unknown | Unknown | La Luz (13.) | Sud América (12.) | -:- | |||||
26 | Unknown | Unknown | Sud América (12.) | CA Atenas (14.) | -:- |