Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 10 35.7 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stelios Kyriakidis Stadio 9.394 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-155k
Info
Game plan
Record Protathlima Cyta 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.92 | 11:17 | - |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1.15 | 14:23 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.04 | 25:40 | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | EN Paralimniou (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Thu Mar 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Olympiakos N. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Nea Salamis (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
7 | Mon Apr 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Akritas Chlor. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | EN Paralimniou (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Wed May 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
10 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Olympiakos N. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Fri May 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Nea Salamis (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | AEL Limassol (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
13 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Anorthosis (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Akritas Chlor. (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | Ypsonas FC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | |||
Second Round | Thu Dec 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Omonia Nikosia | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 26, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
2 | Fri Sep 2, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Pafos FC (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Fri Sep 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Anorthosis (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
4 | Thu Sep 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Mon Oct 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Olympiakos N. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Fri Oct 7, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | APOEL Nicosia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | AEL Limassol (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Akritas Chlor. (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | AEK Larnaca (5.) | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
10 | Mon Nov 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Apol. Limassol (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | EN Paralimniou (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Doxa Katokopias (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Mon Dec 5, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Omonia Nikosia (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:0 | ||
14 | Mon Dec 12, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Mon Dec 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Pafos FC (2.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
16 | Fri Dec 23, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Anorthosis (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:3 | ||
17 | Thu Jan 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Mon Jan 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Olympiakos N. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | AEL Limassol (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
21 | Fri Jan 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Akritas Chlor. (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | AEK Larnaca (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
23 | Thu Feb 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:4 | ||
24 | Fri Feb 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | EN Paralimniou (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Fri Feb 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Doxa Katokopias (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 |
Table section Protathlima Cyta 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Nea Salamis | 26 | -7 | 38 | |
8 | AEL Limassol | 25 | 1 | 35 | |
9 | Anorthosis | 26 | -8 | 33 | |
10 | Karmiotissa | 26 | -15 | 27 | |
11 | EN Paralimniou | 26 | -16 | 21 | |
12 | Doxa Katokopias | 26 | -18 | 21 | |
13 | Olympiakos N. | 26 | -24 | 16 |