Karpaty Lviv (-2021)
- Squad size: 0
- Average age: 0.0
- Foreigners: -
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Ukraina 28.051 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0.45 | 6:22 | 4.582 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1.45 | 20:15 | 3.741 |
Overall balance | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.95 | 26:37 | 4.162 |
Relegation Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jun 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 10.104 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Jun 8, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Volyn Lutsk (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.200 | 0:3 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FK Oleksandriya (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.796 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Chornomorets (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.850 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Olimpik Donetsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Zorya Lugansk (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 5.352 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Desna (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.188 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | Arsenal Kyiv (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.525 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | Dynamo Kyiv (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 10.700 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.756 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | PFC Lviv (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.723 | 1:1 | |
10 | Fri Sep 28, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Shakhtar D. (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 9.127 | 1:6 | |
11 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | FK Mariupol (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.120 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | FK Oleksandriya (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.606 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chornomorets (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.860 | 0:5 | |
14 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | Olimpik Donetsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.050 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Zorya Lugansk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.815 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Desna (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.361 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Arsenal Kyiv (12.) | 5-3-2 | 232 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dynamo Kyiv (3.) | 3-5-2 | 2.756 | 0:4 | |
19 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Vorskla Poltava (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.115 | 0:4 | |
20 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | PFC Lviv (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 12.252 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Shakhtar D. (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.746 | 5:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FK Mariupol (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.623 | 1:1 |
Premier Liga - Abstiegsrunde
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Apr 2, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Vorskla Poltava (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.231 | 4:0 | |
2 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Desna (1.) | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Tue Apr 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chornomorets (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.663 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Olimpik Donetsk (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 435 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Arsenal Kyiv (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.650 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | Vorskla Poltava (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.419 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Desna (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 777 | 2:0 | |
8 | Tue May 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chornomorets (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.982 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Olimpik Donetsk (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.425 | 3:3 | |
10 | Wed May 29, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Arsenal Kyiv (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 433 | 2:3 |
Ukrainian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Sep 25, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | PFK Sumy | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1 | 0:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | Cherkashchyna | 4-1-4-1 | 1.512 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | Ingulets | 3-4-3 | 850 | 6:5 on pens |