Krylya Sovetov Samara
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 8 27.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Solidarnost Samara Arena 42.347 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-1.13m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 66:8 | 4.009 |
Away record | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2.05 | 34:18 | 1.923 |
Overall balance | 42 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 2.40 | 100:26 | 2.966 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:0 | |||
Group 7 | Wed Sep 30, 2020 | 6:10 PM | A | Din. Stavropol | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:4 | ||
Group 7 | Wed Oct 21, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | Rotor Volgograd | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Mon Feb 22, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | Khimki | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 0:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Apr 8, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 12.762 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 21, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Akhmat Grozny | 4-4-2 double 6 | 23.573 | 1:4 on pens | ||
Final | Wed May 12, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Loko Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 20.808 | 3:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 2, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Baltika (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.137 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Veles Moscow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.328 | 3:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 12, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (19.) | SKA Khabarovsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.217 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Chaika Pes. (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 483 | 0:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Orenburg (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.605 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Enisey (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.340 | 3:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Nizhny Novgorod (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.714 | 3:0 | |
8 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chertanovo (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Tom Tomsk (22.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.307 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | Irtysh Omsk (21.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 0:4 | |
11 | Wed Sep 23, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Bryansk (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.507 | 7:0 | |
12 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Neftekhimik (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.236 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Alania Vl. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.953 | 2:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Tekstilshchik (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
15 | Tue Oct 13, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Spartak 2 (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.829 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Volgar (14.) | 4-5-1 flat | 3.202 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (18.) | 3-4-3 | 1.734 | 1:1 | |
18 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.657 | 4:1 | |
19 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:1 | |
20 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Akron Togliatti (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.732 | 3:0 | |
21 | Wed Nov 11, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Krasnodar 2 (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 160 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Veles Moscow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.942 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 6:00 AM | A | (4.) | SKA Khabarovsk (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 818 | 0:1 | |
24 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chaika Pes. (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.904 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Orenburg (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.089 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Enisey (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.956 | 4:0 | |
27 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Nizhny Novgorod (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.377 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chertanovo (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.466 | 5:0 | |
29 | Wed Mar 10, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | (1.) | Tom Tomsk (21.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 950 | 1:3 | |
30 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Irtysh Omsk (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.622 | 3:1 | |
31 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Bryansk (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 772 | 0:2 | |
32 | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Neftekhimik (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.643 | 2:0 | |
33 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Alania Vl. (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.760 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tekstilshchik (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.484 | 4:0 | |
35 | Wed May 5, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Spartak 2 (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 430 | 0:2 | |
36 | Mon Apr 12, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Volgar (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.467 | 0:1 | |
37 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Fakel Voronezh (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.727 | 5:1 | |
38 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 620 | 2:2 | |
39 | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.552 | 5:1 | |
40 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Akron Togliatti (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.955 | 1:2 | |
41 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Krasnodar 2 (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.042 | 6:0 | |
42 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Baltika (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 14.374 | 0:1 |