#18 Mika Biereth
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 8, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: London
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: ROOF
- Current international: Denmark U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Mika Biereth
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 37 | 15 | 9 | - | 4 | 26 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 178' | 2.669' | ||
Bundesliga | 15 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | 225' | 1.124' | ||
Premiership | 14 | 6 | 5 | - | 3 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 170' | 1.022' | ||
Conference League | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 82' | 245' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 255' | 255' | ||
League Cup | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 71' | 71' | |||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 65' | 65' | |||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | Sturm Graz | LOSC Lille | 0:3 | CF | 64' | 64' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | LOSC Lille | Sturm Graz | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Mar 22, 2024 | Austria U21 | Denmark U21 | 1:1 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | Jun 6, 2024 | Denmark U21 | Norway U21 | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Feb 9, 2024 | RB Salzburg (3.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 66' | 66' | ||||||||||
19 | Feb 18, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 64' | 72' | 72' | |||||||||
20 | Feb 25, 2024 | WSG Tirol (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 65' | 65' | |||||||||
21 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 84' | 84' | ||||||||
22 | Mar 10, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
23 | Mar 17, 2024 | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 0:4 | CF | 2 | 73' | 73' | |||||||||
24 | Mar 31, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
26 | Apr 14, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (6.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 79' | 79' | |||||||||
27 | Apr 19, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 24, 2024 | Rapid Vienna (4.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 1:3 | CF | 62' | 2.0 | 62' | |||||||||
29 | Apr 28, 2024 | RB Salzburg (2.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 59' | 59' | ||||||||||
30 | May 5, 2024 | Sturm Graz (1.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 63' | 64' | 3.5 | 64' | ||||||||
31 | May 12, 2024 | LASK (3.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | May 19, 2024 | Sturm Graz (1.) | A. Klagenfurt (6.) | 2:0 | CF | 87' | 87' | ||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 15, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Dundee FC (5.) | Motherwell FC (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 13, 2023 | Motherwell FC (4.) | Hibernian FC (11.) | 2:1 | 1 | 1 | 55' | 35' | |||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Motherwell FC (3.) | Kilmarnock FC (7.) | 2:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | Heart of Midl. (8.) | Motherwell FC (2.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Motherwell FC (3.) | St. Mirren (2.) | 0:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Rangers (3.) | Motherwell FC (4.) | 1:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Motherwell FC (5.) | Celtic (1.) | 1:2 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Livingston FC (6.) | Motherwell FC (5.) | 2:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Motherwell FC (6.) | Ross County (7.) | 3:3 | 1 | 1 | 75' | 15' | |||||||||
11 | Nov 1, 2023 | Motherwell FC (8.) | Aberdeen FC (5.) | 2:4 | 1 | 59' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | Motherwell FC (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
9 | Nov 7, 2023 | St. Johnstone (12.) | Motherwell FC (5.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | Motherwell FC (10.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
14 | Nov 25, 2023 | Celtic (1.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 1:1 | CF | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
15 | Dec 2, 2023 | Motherwell FC (10.) | Dundee FC (8.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 86' | 86' | |||||||||
16 | Dec 5, 2023 | Ross County (8.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | Motherwell FC (10.) | St. Johnstone (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | St. Mirren (4.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 0:0 | CF | 87' | 87' | ||||||||||
19 | Dec 24, 2023 | Motherwell FC (10.) | Rangers (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Dec 30, 2023 | Motherwell FC (9.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 45' | 90' | 90' | ||||||||
22 | Jan 2, 2024 | Hibernian FC (7.) | Motherwell FC (9.) | 2:2 | AM | 2 | 83' | 83' | |||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 6, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Feb 2, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Austria Vienna | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 89' | 89' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 4, 2024 | RB Salzburg | Sturm Graz | 3:4 | CF | 1 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
Final | May 1, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | CF | 39' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Aug 19, 2023 | St. Mirren | Motherwell FC | 1:0 | 67' | 23' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | Mar 26, 2024 | Denmark U21 | Lithuania U21 | 3:0 | 72' | 18' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |