2. Division A (Phase 2)
Russia
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 523
- Foreigners: 11 Players 2.1%
- ø-Market value: €137k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Aleksandr Koksharov €500k
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - 2. Division A (Phase 2) 2024
Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | ø market value | Total market value | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
523 | 24.6 Years | 11 | €137k | €71.67m | |||
Irtysh Omsk | 30 | 24.2 | 0 | €133k | €3.98m | ||
Rotor Volgograd | 28 | 24.2 | 1 | €172k | €4.83m | ||
FK Krasnodar 2 | 28 | 20.7 | 1 | €149k | €4.18m | ||
Dinamo Bryansk | 28 | 24.3 | 0 | €138k | €3.88m | ||
Metallurg Lipetsk | 28 | 25.1 | 0 | €134k | €3.75m | ||
FK Novosibirsk | 28 | 25.5 | 0 | €122k | €3.42m | ||
Chaika Peschanokopskoe | 27 | 23.2 | 1 | €145k | €3.91m | ||
Rodina 2 Moscow | 27 | 21.6 | 0 | €128k | €3.45m | ||
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 27 | 25.7 | 0 | €120k | €3.25m | ||
Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 27 | 24.4 | 0 | €112k | €3.03m | ||
Veles Moscow | 26 | 23.6 | 0 | €163k | €4.25m | ||
Avangard Kursk | 26 | 23.7 | 0 | €135k | €3.50m | ||
FK Kaluga | 26 | 21.9 | 0 | €110k | €2.85m | ||
Volga Uljanovsk | 25 | 26.2 | 1 | €141k | €3.53m | ||
Spartak Kostroma | 25 | 23.5 | 2 | €131k | €3.28m | ||
Torpedo Miass | 25 | 25.8 | 0 | €117k | €2.93m | ||
FK Ufa | 24 | 25.3 | 2 | €145k | €3.49m | ||
FK Chelyabinsk | 23 | 24.9 | 2 | €174k | €4.00m | ||
FK Murom | 23 | 24.2 | 0 | €134k | €3.08m | ||
Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 22 | 24.0 | 1 | €142k | €3.13m |
Subsequent competitions
Competition | Participating clubs | from | until | Matches | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Division A (Phase 1) | Jul 16, 2023 | Nov 12, 2023 | 180 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 23 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 32 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 26 | 4 | ||||
4 |
| 25 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 30 | 4 |
Table 2. Division A (Phase 2)
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Novosibirsk | 12 | 7 | 21 | |
2 | Ufa | 12 | 6 | 21 | |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
4 | Chaika Pes. | 12 | 1 | 18 | |
5 | Rodina 2 Moscow | 12 | 6 | 16 | |
6 | Krasnodar 2 | 12 | -3 | 16 | |
7 | Chelyabinsk | 11 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Murom | 12 | -6 | 13 | |
9 | Veles Moscow | 12 | -6 | 12 | |
10 | M. Lipetsk | 13 | -10 | 10 |
Table 2. Division A (Phase 2)
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S. Kostroma | 12 | 12 | 27 | |
2 | Mashuk-KMV | 12 | -1 | 18 | |
3 | Tekstilshchik | 12 | 2 | 17 | |
4 | Khimik Dzer. | 12 | 1 | 17 | |
5 | Avangard Kursk | 12 | -3 | 17 | |
6 | FK Kaluga | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
7 | Irtysh Omsk | 12 | -3 | 14 | |
8 | Volga Uljanovsk | 12 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Torpedo Miass | 12 | -4 | 11 | |
10 | Dinamo Bryansk | 12 | -6 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...